Carronbridge Home Owners Associates

Carronbridge Home Owners Associates HOA Fees, Rules & Amenities (Franklin, TN)

Franklin, Tennessee

Last Updated: April 18, 2026

About This Community

Modern planned community offering great community living.

Estimated Monthly HOA Fee
$375
Est. Yearly Fee$4,500/yr

Parking Rules

Standard residential parking

Rental Status

Rentals AllowedYES

Amenities

Fitness Center
Clubhouse

Frequently Asked Questions About Carronbridge Home Owners Associates

HOA's Hub Insights

Carronbridge Home Owners Associates is a premium community located in Franklin, Tennessee, with estimated monthly HOA fees of $375. This positions it as a higher-tier community typically offering expanded services and upkeep. The neighborhood features pet-friendly policies, making it appealing for animal lovers. On the rental side, Carronbridge Home Owners Associates permits long-term rentals, which may interest investors. Short-term rentals like Airbnb are permitted, adding flexibility for homeowners who may want supplemental income. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including Fitness Center, Clubhouse, which add everyday value and enhance quality of life. Parking in Carronbridge Home Owners Associates follows established guidelines β€” rules are in place to keep streets and driveways accessible for all residents. Buyer tip: always review the full CC&Rs (Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions) and recent meeting minutes before purchasing, as rules and fee structures can change. Use HOA's HUB to compare this community's fees and policies with similar neighborhoods in Franklin to ensure you're making a well-informed decision.