HOA Communities in Wilmington, Delaware (2026)

Wilmington, Delaware has 2 HOA communities listed on HOA's HUB, with monthly dues ranging from $150 to $225 and a median of $188. That places Wilmington well below the state average (about 26% less) for Delaware. The local mix skews toward a mix of single-family homes and condominiums. Most communities here (100%) are pet-friendly with mixed rental policies.

Wilmington HOA Market Snapshot

Communities
2
tracked
Median Fee
$188/mo
avg $188/mo
Fee Range
$150–$225
monthly
Pet Friendly
100%
2 of 2
Rentals OK
50%
1 of 2
Airbnb OK
0%
0 of 2

Most Common Amenities

Fitness Center (1)Clubhouse (1)Pool (1)Playground (1)

Frequently Asked: HOAs in Wilmington, Delaware

How many HOA communities are in Wilmington, Delaware?

2 HOA communities are currently tracked on HOA's HUB across 1 county in Wilmington.

What's the average HOA fee in Wilmington?

The median monthly HOA fee in Wilmington is $188 (range: $150–$225, average $188).

Are pets allowed in Wilmington HOA communities?

2 of 2 (100%) communities tracked in Wilmington are pet-friendly. Specific breed and size restrictions vary by community.

Can I rent out a home in Wilmington HOA communities?

1 of 2 (50%) Wilmington communities permit long-term rentals. Short-term rentals like Airbnb are permitted in 0 (0%).